Price List: Under Tk.5,000 | Tk.5001-10000 | Tk.10001-15000 | Tk.15001-20000 | Tk.20001-30000 | Tk.30001-40000 | More Mobiles ADS

Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max

Brand: Huawei Status: Available
Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max
Unofficial Price: ৳1,80,000

Variant: (16GB+512GB) CN ৳1,80,000

    Key Specifications

  • Released 25 Nov 2025
  • OS HarmonyOS 6.0
  • Display 6.9'' 1320 x 2848p
  • Rear Camera 50+50+50+40 MP
  • Front Camera 13 MP
  • RAM 16GB
  • ROM 512GB
  • Battery Li-Po 6000 mAh

Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max Details

To know about the Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max price in Bangladesh (৳1,80,000) specifications and official and unofficial BD prices. Here we will provide this phone’s official image, full specification, official and unofficial update price in Bangladesh, Launch Date, Reviews, Colors, Variants, RAM, Internal Storage, Performance, buying guide, features, and every single feature rating, and also give important news and information. If you want to compare this phone to other phones. Huawei was 25 Nov 2025 released a new smartphone Mate 80 Pro Max in Bangladesh’s Unofficial market.

Pros and Cons of Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max :

Pros Cons
✅ Kirin 9030 Pro (6 nm) chipset ❌Missing FM Radio
✅ Display Type LTPO OLED ❌Missing 3.5mm jack
✅ Fingerprint (side-mounted)
✅ 6000 mAh battery with 100W Fast Charging

    Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max Feature Review

The Huawei released a new smartphone Mate 80 Pro Max. It is a Flagship smartphone that offers a lot of amazing features. It runs with the HarmonyOS 6.0 operating system. The device sports a 6.9″ inch LTPO OLED capacitive touchscreen display having a screen resolution of 1320 x 2848 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio aspect and a density of ~455 PPI. The phone comes with a 50+50+50+40 MP Quad primary camera with LED flash and a 13 MP selfie camera. You can record videos at 4K resolution and @30fps. The Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max has 16GB RAM and 512GB of inbuilt storage options.

The phone is powered by an 9-core (1×2.75 GHz & 4×2.27 GHz & 4×1.72 GHz) processor with a Kirin 9030 Pro (6 nm) chipset. Connectivity options include 5G, LTE, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC, Bluetooth 6.0, A2DP, LE, L2HC, USB Type-C 3.1, DisplayPort 1.2, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, etc. This phone comes with a non-removable Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer) 6000 mAh battery with 100W Fast Charging. Are you looking for the latest Huawei phones? Then visit Huawei Phones.

Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max Price & Release Date in Bangladesh

Name Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max
Market Status Available
Price BDT. 1,80,000 (Unofficial)
Launch Date 25 Nov 2025
Variant RAM: 16GB + ROM: 512GB

Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max Price in Bangladesh

Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max price in Bangladesh starting at BDT. 1,80,000 (Unofficial). The Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max is available in Black, Silver, Blue, and Gold colors variants in online stores and Huawei showrooms in Bangladesh.

Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max - Full Specifications

General

Device Type Smartphone
Brand Mobile Phone Brand Huawei
Model Mate 80 Pro Max
Status Available
Price Unofficial (16GB+512GB) CN ৳1,80,000
View More

Launch

Announced 25 Nov 2025
Released 25 Nov 2025

Network

Technology GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO / LTE / 5G
2G Network GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
CDMA 800
3G Network HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
CDMA2000 1x
4G Network LTE
5G Network SA/NSA
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G
GPRS
EDGE
SIM Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM, IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 6m for 30 min)

Performance

Operating System HarmonyOS 6.0
Chipset Kirin 9030 Pro
CPU 9-core (1x2.75 GHz & 4x2.27 GHz & 4x1.72 GHz)
GPU Maleoon 935

Display

Display Type LTPO OLED
Size 6.9 inches, 117.2 cm2
Resolution 1320 x 2848 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio
Display Colors 1B colors
Pixel Density ~455 ppi density
Touch Screen ~90.2% screen-to-body ratio
Display Protection Huawei Kunlun Glass 2
Features 120Hz, 1440Hz PWM, HDR Vivid, 8000 nits (peak)
Multitouch

Design

Dimensions 164.4 x 79 x 8.3 mm (6.47 x 3.11 x 0.33 in)
Weight 239 g (8.43 oz)
Colors Black, Silver, Blue, Gold
Build Glass front, aluminum alloy frame, aluminum alloy back

Storage

Internal Storage 512GB
Card Slot No
RAM (Memory) 16GB
USB OTG Support

Main Camera

Resolution 50 MP, f/1.4-f/4.0, 24mm (wide), PDAF, OIS
50 MP, f/2.1, 91mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 4x optical zoom
50 MP, f/3.2, 140mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 6.2x optical zoom
40 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), PDAF
Autofocus
Flash LED flash
Features Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, panorama, HDR
Video Resolution 4K@30fps

Selfie Camera

Resolution 13 MP, f/2.0, 18mm (ultrawide), AF
TOF 3D, (depth/biometrics sensor)
Features HDR, panorama
Video Resolution 4K@30fps

Multimedia

FM Radio
Loudspeaker
Ring Tones Yes
3.5mm jack No
High-definition audio

Connectivity

WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth 6.0, A2DP, LE, L2HC
GPS GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC
Infrared
Wi-fi Hotspot
NFC
USB USB Type-C 3.1, DisplayPort 1.2
USB Type-C

Features

Sensors Face ID, fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, barometer, compass
BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging - China only
Messaging SMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Email, IM
Browser HTML5
Java Support

Battery

Battery Type Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer)
Capacity 6000 mAh
Wireless Charging
Charging 100W wired
80W wireless
20W reverse wireless
18W reverse wired
Quick Charging
Placement Non-removable

More

Made by China
Fingerprint Sensor
Fingerprint Sensor Position Side-mounted

Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max - Your Question and Our Opinion

Q. Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max Available in Bangladesh Market?

A. Yes, currently Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max is Unofficially available in Bangladesh.

Q. What is the price of the Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max in Bangladesh?

A. Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max price in Bangladesh is Tk. 1,80,000 (Unofficial).

Q. Is Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max fast Charging?

A. Yes, Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max has a 6000mAh Battery with 100W Fast charging.

Q. Is Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max support a 5G network?

A. Yes, It supports the 5G network. But It also supports 2G, 3G, and 4G networks.

Huawei Mate 80 Pro Max - User Reviews

  • Be the first to add a Review

    Please post a user review only if you have / had this product.

  • Rate this Product

  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 / 10 based on your selection

More Products from Huawei

Search

BrandsView All

Show More Brands